Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

samsung.com

Read or submit samsung.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for samsung.com below:

samsung.com


 

 

samsung.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: samsung.com

Google Index:
View samsung.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View samsung.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View samsung.com Bing Links
History:
View samsung.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  samsung.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  224
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,297,501
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  10,689,147
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $21,225,476.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  357,062
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  971,197
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $1,636,901.00
Direct:
24.84%
Referral:
5.70%
Search:
64.23%
Social:
2.25%
Paid:
2.98%

samsung.com receives about 2,520,300 special visitors and 7,283,668 (2.89 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $29,414.22/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $21,416,017.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank samsung.com is ranked number 363 in the earth and 0.1789% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Seoul, Seoul, Republic of Korea and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on samsung.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
samsung.com
82.28%68.67%2.41
account.samsung.com
8.87%13.98%4.56
community.samsung.com
6.51%4.05%1.80
shop.samsung.com
6.00%4.87%2.35
findmymobile.samsung.com
2.57%1.26%1.4
developer.samsung.com
2.51%1.77%2.0
news.samsung.com
1.65%0.86%1.5
downloadcenter.samsung.com
1.39%0.62%1.3
support-us.samsung.com
0.70%0.34%1.4
support.samsung.com
0.53%0.34%1.9
images.samsung.com
0.51%0.29%1.7
support-cn.samsung.com
0.45%0.30%1.9
apps.samsung.com
0.37%0.22%1.7
displaysolutions.samsung.com
0.37%0.28%2.1
e-contactus.samsung.com
0.32%0.13%1.2
sec.samsung.com
0.28%0.13%1.3
content.samsung.com
0.26%0.17%1.9
sso-us.samsung.com
0.24%0.13%1.5
kies.samsung.com
0.23%0.08%1.0
contactus.samsung.com
0.19%0.12%1.8
mpay.samsung.com
0.16%0.15%2.7
store.samsung.com
0.14%0.10%2.0
seap.samsung.com
0.13%0.13%2.9
c-contactus.samsung.com
0.12%0.11%2.8
hkclubs.samsung.com
0.11%0.06%2
membership.samsung.com
0.09%0.12%3.9
support-hk.samsung.com
0.07%0.07%3
design.samsung.com
0.07%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  17
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

samsung.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.8%17.2%455
India 7.9%7.5%396
Germany 5.6%5.6%260
Korea, Republic of 3.9%4.4%253
United Kingdom 3.8%3.8%291
Italy 3.7%4.2%248
Russian Federation 3.7%3.2%509
Brazil 3.5%3.6%374
France 3.3%3.7%361
China 3.0%4.0%1587
Iran 2.5%2.5%467
Spain 2.1%2.1%428
Australia 1.8%1.7%322
Canada 1.8%1.8%441
Mexico 1.7%1.5%422
Turkey 1.6%1.7%396
Poland 1.4%1.3%439
Japan 1.2%1.0%2809
Pakistan 1.2%1.0%321
Indonesia 1.2%1.0%527
Thailand 1.1%1.0%352
Taiwan 1.1%1.1%628
Angola 1.1%1.1%521
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.8%475
South Africa 0.8%0.7%399
Argentina 0.8%0.7%499
Viet Nam 0.8%0.7%361
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.7%389
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%424
Singapore 0.7%0.7%297
Belgium 0.7%0.7%292
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%453
Egypt 0.7%0.7%586
Sweden 0.6%0.7%394
Malaysia 0.5%0.6%492
Romania 0.5%0.5%430
Austria 0.5%0.5%350

samsung.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
50
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on samsung.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
samsung.com
82.28%68.67%2.41
account.samsung.com
8.87%13.98%4.56
community.samsung.com
6.51%4.05%1.80
shop.samsung.com
6.00%4.87%2.35
findmymobile.samsung.com
2.57%1.26%1.4
developer.samsung.com
2.51%1.77%2.0
news.samsung.com
1.65%0.86%1.5
downloadcenter.samsung.com
1.39%0.62%1.3
support-us.samsung.com
0.70%0.34%1.4
support.samsung.com
0.53%0.34%1.9
images.samsung.com
0.51%0.29%1.7
support-cn.samsung.com
0.45%0.30%1.9
apps.samsung.com
0.37%0.22%1.7
displaysolutions.samsung.com
0.37%0.28%2.1
e-contactus.samsung.com
0.32%0.13%1.2
sec.samsung.com
0.28%0.13%1.3
content.samsung.com
0.26%0.17%1.9
sso-us.samsung.com
0.24%0.13%1.5
kies.samsung.com
0.23%0.08%1.0
contactus.samsung.com
0.19%0.12%1.8
mpay.samsung.com
0.16%0.15%2.7
store.samsung.com
0.14%0.10%2.0
seap.samsung.com
0.13%0.13%2.9
c-contactus.samsung.com
0.12%0.11%2.8
hkclubs.samsung.com
0.11%0.06%2
membership.samsung.com
0.09%0.12%3.9
support-hk.samsung.com
0.07%0.07%3
design.samsung.com
0.07%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • samsungmobile.com
  • samsung.org
  • samsungelectronics.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 1,252,791$14,369.51
    Germany 407,885$1,970.09
    United Kingdom 276,779$1,724.34
    France 269,496$1,266.63
    Italy 305,914$1,067.64
    Australia 123,822$932.38
    Canada 131,106$919.05
    China 291,347$900.26
    India 546,275$874.04
    Korea, Republic of 320,481$743.52
    Russian Federation 233,077$473.15
    Brazil 262,212$464.12
    Sweden 50,986$271.24
    Netherlands 50,986$259.52
    Belgium 50,986$251.36
    Japan 72,837$233.08
    South Africa 50,986$224.85
    Angola 80,120$213.92
    Iran 182,092$211.23
    Thailand 72,837$182.09
    Hong Kong 50,986$175.90
    Poland 94,688$171.38
    Spain 152,957$169.78
    Singapore 50,986$152.45
    Taiwan 80,120$152.23
    Turkey 123,822$134.97
    Malaysia 43,702$132.42
    Austria 36,418$118.36
    Saudi Arabia 58,269$117.70
    Mexico 109,255$105.98
    Indonesia 72,837$89.59
    Azerbaijan 50,986$82.09
    Pakistan 72,837$77.21
    Argentina 50,986$60.67
    Romania 36,418$42.97
    Egypt 50,986$41.30
    Viet Nam 50,986$37.22

    www.samsung.com visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    1994-11-29
    website Age:
    23 years 10 months 17 days  
    details:
     

    details overview at details.yesnic.com...
    Domain Name : samsung.com
    registers website ID: 1521529_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    register details hosting: whois.yesnic.com
    register link: yesnic.com
    upgraded time: 2018-04-17T00:27:31Z
    Creation time: 1994-11-29T05:00:00Z
    register Registration expire time: 2020-11-28T05:00:00Z
    register: details Networks Co., Ltd.
    register IANA ID: 100
    register Abuse Contact Email:
    register Abuse Contact smartphone: +82.15884259
    Reseller:
    website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    registers company ID:
    company Name: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    company Organization: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    company road: 129 Samsung-ro Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si
    company town:
    company State/Province:
    company Postal Code: 16677
    company Country: KR
    company smartphone: +82.27277203
    company smartphone Ext:
    company Fax:
    company Fax Ext:
    company Email:
    registers administrator ID:
    administrator Name: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    administrator Organization: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    administrator road: 129 Samsung-ro Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si
    administrator town:
    administrator State/Province:
    administrator Postal Code: 16677
    administrator Country: KR
    administrator smartphone: +82.27277203
    administrator smartphone Ext:
    administrator Fax:
    administrator Fax Ext:
    administrator Email:
    registers technical ID:
    technical Name: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    technical Organization: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    technical road: 129 Samsung-ro Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si
    technical town:
    technical State/Province:
    technical Postal Code: 16677
    technical Country: KR
    technical smartphone: +82.27277203
    technical smartphone Ext:
    technical Fax:
    technical Fax Ext:
    technical Email:
    Name hosting: dnssm.samsung.com
    Name hosting: dnsst.samsung.com
    Name hosting: dnssm2.samsung.com
    Name hosting: dnsst2.samsung.com
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-16T20:36:50Z <<<

    For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp
    details overview at details.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: SAMSUNG.COM
    registers website ID: 1521529_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    register details hosting: details.yesnic.com
    register link: yesnic.com
    upgraded time: 2018-04-17T00:27:31Z
    Creation time: 1994-11-29T05:00:00Z
    registers Expiry time: 2020-11-28T05:00:00Z
    register: Whoisnetworks Co., Ltd.
    register IANA ID: 100
    register Abuse Contact Email:
    register Abuse Contact smartphone: +82.15884259
    website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Name hosting: DNSSM.SAMSUNG.COM
    Name hosting: DNSSM2.SAMSUNG.COM
    Name hosting: DNSST.SAMSUNG.COM
    Name hosting: DNSST2.SAMSUNG.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-16T11:36:43Z <<<

    For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
    register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
    now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
    date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
    register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
    see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

    rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
    base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
    minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
    Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
    details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
    about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
    confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
    by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
    unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the details base except as reasonably important to register
    website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
    details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

    The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
    Registrars.

     

    samsung.com review by google:

    advices Summary

    remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

    Your site has 2 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/whole/clientlibs_root.353528039b5ecda33222d9613dc1db30.js
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.sync.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/smg/whole/gnb_clientlib.8342aad2f753a8828f0b04a6e035829a.css

    delete landing site redirections

    Your site has 3 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

    samsung.com/
    samsung.com/
    samsung.com/
    samsung.com/us/

    Optimize images

    rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 331.2KiB (28% cut).

    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/hitpoint-Background-Story-Story-072718-v2?$default-jpg$ should save 41.6KiB (22% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/01-discover-91218?$default-jpg$ should save 39.3KiB (39% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/DT-discover-Mod5-072718?$default-jpg$ should save 38.7KiB (29% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/DT-discover-Mod2-072718?$default-jpg$ should save 35.1KiB (32% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/DT-discover-Mod3-072718?$default-jpg$ should save 34.7KiB (35% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/MB-HP-ESPN-100818?$cm-g-facebook-full-bleed-img-mobile-jpg$ should save 30.4KiB (23% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/MB-TradeIn-100418-Homepage?$cm-g-facebook-full-bleed-img-mobile-jpg$ should save 23.4KiB (30% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/DT-discover-Mod1-072718?$default-jpg$ should save 19.6KiB (25% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/photo/SamsungUS/MB-Large-opt1-092118?$default-jpg$ should save 18.8KiB (25% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/MB-hitpoint-TV-main-101018?$default-jpg$ should save 17KiB (44% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/photo/SamsungUS/MB-MainTile-1042018?$default-jpg$ should save 13.8KiB (43% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/hitpoint-Note9-1-081318?$flagship-component-mobile-jpg$ should save 5KiB (22% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/MB-HP-ESPN-100818?$cm-g-facebook-blur-full-bleed-img-mobile-jpg$ should save 3.8KiB (16% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/hitpoint-Note9-2-081318?$flagship-component-mobile-jpg$ should save 2.3KiB (19% cut).
    Compressing image.samsung.com/us/smartphones/galaxy-note9/mainpage/VIdeo_thumbnail2-M-2.jpg should save 2.2KiB (16% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/MB-DT-HAHoliday-092118?$cm-g-facebook-blur-full-bleed-img-mobile-jpg$ should save 2KiB (13% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/photo/SamsungUS/ShopSamsung_icon_144 should save 1.2KiB (23% cut).
    Compressing samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/whole/templates/freeform/vendor/note8/images/btn_player_type1_over.png should save 1.2KiB (23% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/hitpoint-Note9-2-081318?$flagship-component-blur-mobile-jpg$ should save 711B (19% cut).
    Compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/hitpoint-Note9-1-081318?$flagship-component-blur-mobile-jpg$ should save 646B (13% cut).

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

    js.adsrvr.org/universal_pixel.1.1.3.js (expire not specified)
    js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js (expire not specified)
    pixel.everesttech.net/1x1 (expire not specified)
    s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (expire not specified)
    samsungrum.beusable.net/script/b170105e175055u968/56e427737d (expire not specified)
    samsungscript.beusable.net/rum.v1.0.0.min.js (expire not specified)
    samsung.com/libs/cq/i18n/dict.en.json (expire not specified)
    zn8gkk1lifusu45kv-seasamsung.siteintercept.qualtrics.com/WRSiteInterceptEngine/?Q_ZID=ZN_8Gkk1LIfusu45kV&Q_LOC=https%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2Fus%2F (60 seconds)
    cdn.adgrx.com/usegments/1gi3r625P5VNgQbh3iBsH11K0tKvO2T61HDMp3n4Te8=/187.js (94 seconds)
    image.samsung.com/us/smartphones/galaxy-note9/mainpage/VIdeo_thumbnail2-M-2.jpg (3.8 mins)
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.js (5 mins)
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.sync.js (5 mins)
    cdnssl.clicktale.net/www14/ptc/17a7f636-c303-4398-adbd-c518120c2f95.js (10 mins)
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=samsung/main/201810092038&cb=1539689790660 (10 mins)
    googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=DC-1782317 (15 minutes)
    connect.fb.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
    connect.fb.net/signals/config/750510078415232?v=2.8.30&r=stable (20 mins)
    sadmin.brightcove.com/js/APIModules_all.js (20 mins)
    bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/stuff/samsung/stuff-library/gnb/gnb-header/json/pub/gnb-header-menu.json (30 mins)
    googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
    upsellit.com/hound/monitor.jsp?qs=pogpMSzR0lphUvGc4nbPZ8h&siteID=21812&website=%2F%2Fupsellit.com (60 mins)
    js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-spa-974.min.js (2 hours)
    s.pinimg.com/ct/core.js (2 hours)

    Prioritize visible stuff

    Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

    71.3KiB of the HTML response was needed to render the above-the-fold stuff. This needs 3 network round-trips. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize the above-the-fold stuff so that it can be rendered with just the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

    just about 68% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.
    Click to see the screenshot with 2 round trips:

    Size tap targets appropriately

    few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <div class="gnb-desktop-hi…2c-mnav-android">Navigation Menu</div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="#" class="burger-container">Navigation Menu</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <button kind="button" class="cm-cookie-geo_…a js-geo-close">Close</button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <li id="slick-slide20" class="slick-active">slide1</li> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <button kind="button">slide1</button> is close to 2 another tap targets.
    The tap target <button kind="button">slide2</button> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <div class="slick-list draggable">discover…discover</div> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="/us/discover/creators/" class="ma-g-visual-st…ntent-img-wrap">discover</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.

    Enable compression

    resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 3.5KiB (54% cut).

    Compressing samsungrum.beusable.net/script/checker/b170105e175055u968/56e427737d?link=https%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2Fus%2F should save 1.2KiB (59% cut).
    Compressing servedby.flashtalking.com/container/10230;75043;7784;iframe/?ft_referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2Fus%2F&cachebuster=602875.6615705788 should save 1.1KiB (58% cut).
    Compressing js.adsrvr.org/universal_pixel.1.1.3.js should save 550B (55% cut).
    Compressing youtube.com/iframe_api should save 367B (43% cut).
    Compressing match.adsrvr.org/track/upb/?adv=8m6xj3j&ref=https%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2Fus%2F&upid=cho8zo4&osi=0738ddc6789fe0c67378720bfa19886e&osv=1.1&upv=1.1.3 should save 352B (44% cut).

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 656B (21% cut).

    Minifying js.adsrvr.org/universal_pixel.1.1.3.js should save 405B (42% cut).
    Minifying safe.dtmpub.com/js/ncg6/0/optinrtSec_0.js?cgver=100212 should save 251B (12% cut) after compression.

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 555B (20% cut).

    Minifying servedby.flashtalking.com/container/10230;75043;7784;iframe/?ft_referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2Fus%2F&cachebuster=602875.6615705788 should save 442B (23% cut).
    Minifying match.adsrvr.org/track/upb/?adv=8m6xj3j&ref=https%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2Fus%2F&upid=cho8zo4&osi=0738ddc6789fe0c67378720bfa19886e&osv=1.1&upv=1.1.3 should save 113B (14% cut).
    delete addons
    Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
    Use readable font sizes
    The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
    Size stuff to viewport
    The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
    modify the viewport
    Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    minimalize hosting response time
    Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $5,200.18
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $156,005.26
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $1,898,064.06
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    1,057,807
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    31,734,213
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    386,099,593

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 225,502$2,586.51
    Germany 118,287$571.33
    United Kingdom 44,285$275.89
    India 152,957$244.73
    Canada 32,777$229.76
    Australia 24,764$186.48
    Italy 52,005$181.50
    France 29,645$139.33
    China 37,875$117.03
    Sweden 14,276$75.95
    Poland 31,247$56.56
    Indonesia 42,245$51.96
    Singapore 14,786$44.21
    Netherlands 8,668$44.12
    Iran 29,135$33.80
    Spain 29,062$32.26
    Austria 9,469$30.77
    Belgium 6,118$30.16
    Korea, Republic of 12,819$29.74
    Russian Federation 13,985$28.39
    Brazil 15,733$27.85
    Saudi Arabia 12,237$24.72
    Pakistan 23,308$24.71
    Taiwan 12,819$24.36
    Hong Kong 5,099$17.59
    Azerbaijan 8,158$13.13
    Thailand 4,370$10.93
    Malaysia 3,496$10.59
    Mexico 9,833$9.54
    Turkey 8,668$9.45
    Romania 7,648$9.02
    Argentina 7,138$8.49
    Japan 2,185$6.99
    South Africa 1,020$4.50
    Angola 1,602$4.28
    Egypt 2,549$2.06
    Viet Nam 2,039$1.49

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    contact@bbreview.net
    admin@bbreview.net
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    #
    #
    #
    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.