Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

samsung.com reviews & stats

Read or submit samsung.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for samsung.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

samsung.com


 

 

samsung.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: samsung.com

Google Index:
View samsung.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View samsung.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View samsung.com Bing Links
History:
View samsung.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  samsung.com
Rank:
  224
Organic Keywords:
  1,297,501
Organic Traffic:
  10,689,147
Organic Cost:
  $21,225,476.00
Adwords Keywords:
  357,062
Adwords Traffic:
  971,197
Adwords Cost:
  $1,636,901.00

samsung.com receives about 1,069,000 unique visitors and 3,089,410 (2.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,915.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,016,882.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank samsung.com is ranked number 347 in the world and 0.2138% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Yongin, 13, Korea, Republic of and links to network IP address 211.45.27.231. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on samsung.com

samsung.com
account.samsung.com
community.samsung.com
shop.samsung.com
findmymobile.samsung.com
downloadcenter.samsung.com
developer.samsung.com
news.samsung.com
support-us.samsung.com
images.samsung.com
support-cn.samsung.com
displaysolutions.samsung.com
support.samsung.com
sec.samsung.com
kies.samsung.com
e-contactus.samsung.com
content.samsung.com
sso-us.samsung.com
techlife.samsung.com
contactus.samsung.com
us.samsung.com
apps.samsung.com
seap.samsung.com
c-contactus.samsung.com
mpay.samsung.com
pages.samsung.com
store.samsung.com
ap.samsung.com
hkclubs.samsung.com
humantech.samsung.com
campaign.samsung.com
membership.samsung.com
opensource.samsung.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  3,472
Stumbles:
  33
Buffer:
  17
Pins:
  0

samsung.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.6%18.8%422
India 7.1%7.4%390
Germany 5.1%4.9%293
United Kingdom 4.0%4.4%309
Korea, Republic of 3.8%4.7%239
Russian Federation 3.6%3.0%494
Brazil 3.5%3.6%363
China 3.4%3.8%1134
Italy 3.3%3.4%307
France 3.3%3.3%398
Iran 2.8%2.5%344
Spain 2.4%2.4%428
Canada 1.9%2.1%430
Mexico 1.7%1.7%404
Turkey 1.6%1.7%404
Australia 1.6%1.7%353
Indonesia 1.4%1.1%478
Poland 1.3%1.2%487
Pakistan 1.3%1.0%259
Taiwan 1.3%1.3%544
Thailand 1.1%0.9%313
Japan 1.1%1.2%2569
South Africa 1.0%1.0%317
Argentina 1.0%0.8%378
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.9%410
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%436
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%369
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.6%364
Angola 0.7%0.6%540
Singapore 0.7%0.8%271
Austria 0.6%0.6%328
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%466
Belgium 0.6%0.6%380
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%429
Egypt 0.6%0.5%669
Colombia 0.5%0.5%407
Philippines 0.5%0.4%374

samsung.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
67/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on samsung.com

samsung.com
account.samsung.com
community.samsung.com
shop.samsung.com
findmymobile.samsung.com
downloadcenter.samsung.com
developer.samsung.com
news.samsung.com
support-us.samsung.com
images.samsung.com
support-cn.samsung.com
displaysolutions.samsung.com
support.samsung.com
sec.samsung.com
kies.samsung.com
e-contactus.samsung.com
content.samsung.com
sso-us.samsung.com
techlife.samsung.com
contactus.samsung.com
us.samsung.com
apps.samsung.com
seap.samsung.com
c-contactus.samsung.com
mpay.samsung.com
pages.samsung.com
store.samsung.com
ap.samsung.com
hkclubs.samsung.com
humantech.samsung.com
campaign.samsung.com
membership.samsung.com
opensource.samsung.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 580,809$6,661.88
United Kingdom 135,934$846.87
Germany 151,381$731.17
France 101,951$479.17
Canada 64,878$454.79
Australia 52,520$395.48
Italy 105,040$366.59
India 228,616$365.79
China 117,398$362.76
Korea, Republic of 145,202$336.87
Brazil 111,219$196.86
Russian Federation 92,682$188.15
South Africa 30,894$136.24
Japan 37,073$118.63
Netherlands 21,626$110.08
Belgium 18,536$91.38
Iran 77,235$89.59
Hong Kong 24,715$85.27
Spain 74,146$82.30
Taiwan 40,162$76.31
Singapore 24,715$73.90
Thailand 27,805$69.51
Poland 37,073$67.10
Austria 18,536$60.24
Turkey 52,520$57.25
Saudi Arabia 27,805$56.17
Malaysia 18,536$56.17
Mexico 52,520$50.94
Angola 18,536$49.49
Indonesia 33,984$41.80
Pakistan 30,894$32.75
Azerbaijan 18,536$29.84
Argentina 24,715$29.41
Colombia 15,447$20.54
Philippines 12,358$20.02
Egypt 15,447$12.51
Viet Nam 15,447$11.28

www.samsung.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-29
Domain Age:
22 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.yesnic.com...
Domain Name : samsung.com
Registry Domain ID: 1521529_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.yesnic.com
Registrar URL: http://yesnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-08T09:36:25Z
Creation Date: 1994-11-29T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Whois Networks Co., Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 100
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.15884259
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Organization: SAMSUNG SDS Co., Ltd.
Registrant Street: 707-19 Yeoksam-dong Gangnam-gu
Registrant City: Seoul
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 135920
Registrant Country: KR
Registrant Phone: +82.234156300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Admin Street: 707-19 Yeoksam-dong Gangnam-gu
Admin City: Seoul
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 135920
Admin Country: KR
Admin Phone: +82.234156300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Organization: SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD.
Tech Street: 707-19 Yeoksam-dong Gangnam-gu
Tech City: Seoul
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 135920
Tech Country: KR
Tech Phone: +82.234156300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dnssm.samsung.com
Name Server: dnsst.samsung.com
Name Server: dnssm2.samsung.com
Name Server: dnsst2.samsung.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-25T02:05:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SAMSUNG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1521529_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.yesnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.yesnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-08T09:36:25Z
Creation Date: 1994-11-29T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-11-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Whoisnetworks Co., Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 100
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.15884259
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DNSSM.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSSM2.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSST.SAMSUNG.COM
Name Server: DNSST2.SAMSUNG.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-24T17:05:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname dnssm.samsung.com
Rname ssdomain.samsung.com
Serial Number 2017112213
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 211.45.27.231 300
TXT 300
MX mailin.samsung.com 300
NS dnsst2.samsung.com 300
NS dnssm.samsung.com 300
NS dnssm2.samsung.com 300
NS dnsst.samsung.com 300

 

samsung.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 29 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 29 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/rum.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/vendor/modernizr.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/aam.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.sync.js
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
http://samsungelectronicsamericainc.demdex.net/event?d_stuff=1&d_dst=1&d_rtbd=json&d_cb=aam_tnt_cb
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/checkLogin.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/lodash/modern.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/kernel.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_style.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_engine.min.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_conf_waypoint.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/old-library_clientlib.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/js-cookies.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_bottom_clientlib.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/queryComplete.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/common.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/sso.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/smg/global/digital-river.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/gnb_clientlib.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoController.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/css/gnb.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoController.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.css
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/samsung/production/foresee/foresee_dhtml.css?v=R0363BCB621

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://bat.bing.com/bat.js
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif
https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www14/ptc/17a7f636-c303-4398-adbd-c518120c2f95.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.sync.js
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=samsung/main/201607201422&cb=14***515313860
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/css/gnb.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/aam.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/common.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/queryComplete.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/rum.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/smg/global/digital-river.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/sso.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/vendor/modernizr.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_conf_waypoint.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_engine.min.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_style.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientcontext/default/content/jcr:content/stores.init.js?path=%2Fcontent%2Fsamsung%2Fus&cq_ck=14***515313722
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/kernel.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/lodash/modern.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/checkLogin.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/js-cookies.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoController.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoController.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_bottom_clientlib.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/gnb_clientlib.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/old-library_clientlib.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/segmentation.segment.js
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-892.min.js
http://s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/HomePage_Desktop_TV_PGA?$default-png$
http://s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/Addwash_Home_877x***3V2v3?$default-png$
http://s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/DM65E-BC_Product_Page_Template_072016_002v2?$default-png$
http://s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/0318_SPay_Cardsv2?$default-png$
http://s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/BTS_Homepage?$default-png$
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/special-offers.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/1px.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/smart-home.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/gear-fit2-watches.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/homeappliance_flyout.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/4K-UHD-BDP.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/new-samsung-logo.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/suhd-gnb.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/header/smart-cam.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/extender/hero/hero.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_icon.gif
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/header/header-level.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/tabpro-s.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/SSD-T3.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/sprites/menu-icons@2x.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/notebook9.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/apps-flyout.png
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientcontext/default/contextstores/fbinterestsdata/loader.json?authorizableId=anonymous
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientcontext/default/contextstores/twitterprofiledata/loader.json?authorizableId=anonymous
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientcontext/default/contextstores/fbprofiledata/loader.json?authorizableId=anonymous

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/kernel.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/lodash/modern.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/common.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/smg/global/digital-river.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.js
http://nmetrics.samsung.com/b/ss/sssamsungnewus/10/JS-1.5.3/s65139883297961?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].AudienceManagement.passData&t=25%2F6%2F2016%2023%3A41%3A53%201%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&sdid=7AAB74F437DDEF80-39984D486FCC6BED&mid=26771131340680620941192401988999512910&aid=2BCB831905079836-6000010EC0013EFD&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=samsung&pageName=www.samsung.com%2Fus&g=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.samsung.com%2Fus%2F&cc=USD&ch=home&server=www.samsung.com&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&v1=en&c14=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.samsung.com%2Fus%2F&v17=www.samsung.com%2Fus&c22=homepage&c24=New&c25=logged%20out&c44=consumer&v46=p1&v52=D%3Dc22&c57=D%3Dv46&v59=Typed%2FBookmarked&v62=prospect&c66=D%3Ds_vi&v66=D%3Dc25&v72=Typed%2FBookmarked&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=411&bh=731&AQE=1
http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/js/queryComplete.js
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/samsung/production/foresee/foresee_surveydef.js?v=R0363BCB621
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_style.js
http://www.samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_conf_waypoint.js

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://samsung.com/
http://www.samsung.com/
http://www.samsung.com/us/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/DM65E-BC_Product_Page_Template_072016_002v2?$default-png$
http://www.samsung.com/us/images/sprites/menu-icons@2x.png

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://nmetrics.samsung.com/b/ss/sssamsungnewus/10/JS-1.5.3/s65139883297961?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].AudienceManagement.passData&t=25%2F6%2F2016%2023%3A41%3A53%201%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&sdid=7AAB74F437DDEF80-39984D486FCC6BED&mid=26771131340680620941192401988999512910&aid=2BCB831905079836-6000010EC0013EFD&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=samsung&pageName=www.samsung.com%2Fus&g=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.samsung.com%2Fus%2F&cc=USD&ch=home&server=www.samsung.com&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&v1=en&c14=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.samsung.com%2Fus%2F&v17=www.samsung.com%2Fus&c22=homepage&c24=New&c25=logged%20out&c44=consumer&v46=p1&v52=D%3Dc22&c57=D%3Dv46&v59=Typed%2FBookmarked&v62=prospect&c66=D%3Ds_vi&v66=D%3Dc25&v72=Typed%2FBookmarked&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=411&bh=731&AQE=1
http://ssng.netmng.com/?aid=2096
http://samsungus.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/samsungus/mbox/ajax?mboxHost=www.samsung.com&mboxPage=14***515313***1-230164&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&browserWidth=411&browserHeight=731&browserTimeOffset=-420&colorDepth=24&mboxSession=14***515313***1-230164&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=14***490113***6&mbox=target-global-mbox&mboxId=0&mboxMCSDID=7AAB74F437DDEF80-39984D486FCC6BED&mboxMCGVID=26771131340680620941192401988999512910&mboxAAMB=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&mboxMCAVID=2BCB831905079836-6000010EC0013EFD&mboxMCGLH=9&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.samsung.com%2Fus%2F&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=58
https://api.digitalriver.com/v1/shoppers/me/carts/active?expand=lineitems.lineitem.product.externalreferenceid%2Clineitems.lineitem.product.id&callback=smg.global.digitalRiver.dRCartCallback&format=json&token=6b8c025ca4c5ab0f8affbbae5867c0ea80feeb5f2518202ca38d10d6e1e37b343d35774d8491b934d6ea5f73c553f7***a9bd3156f155ab1044a8931557f0ef3492a32f9ec4ecf882e4d9d3854d423b08&callback=smg.global.digitalRiver.dRCartCallback

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://www.samsung.com/us/consumer/css/gnb.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.css
http://www.samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.css

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.samsung.com/us/
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,264.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$67,930.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$826,483.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
447,779
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,433,373
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
163,439,366

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 104,546$1,199.14
Germany 43,901$212.04
United Kingdom 21,749$135.50
Canada 16,219$113.70
India 64,013$102.42
Australia 10,504$79.10
Italy 17,857$62.32
France 11,215$52.71
China 15,262$47.16
Indonesia 19,710$24.24
Poland 12,234$22.14
Singapore 7,167$21.43
Netherlands 3,676$18.71
Austria 4,819$15.66
Spain 14,088$15.64
Iran 12,358$14.33
Korea, Republic of 5,808$13.47
Taiwan 6,426$12.21
Brazil 6,673$11.81
Saudi Arabia 5,839$11.79
Russian Federation 5,561$11.29
Belgium 2,224$10.97
Pakistan 9,886$10.48
Hong Kong 2,472$8.53
Azerbaijan 2,966$4.77
Mexico 4,727$4.58
Malaysia 1,483$4.49
Thailand 1,668$4.17
Argentina 3,460$4.12
Turkey 3,676$4.01
Japan 1,112$3.56
South Africa 618$2.72
Colombia 1,236$1.64
Philippines 865$1.40
Angola 371$0.99
Egypt 772$0.63
Viet Nam 618$0.45

Do you want to know more about our website?