Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

samsung.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for samsung.com below:

 

Add review

samsung.com


 

 

samsung.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: samsung.com

Google Index:
View samsung.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View samsung.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View samsung.com Bing Links
History:
View samsung.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  samsung.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  224
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,297,501
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  10,689,147
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $21,225,476.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  357,062
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  971,197
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $1,636,901.00
Direct:
24.84%
Referral:
5.70%
Search:
64.23%
Social:
2.25%
Paid:
2.98%

samsung.com receives about 896,500 special visitors and 2,546,060 (2.84 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $10,236.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $7,057,303.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank samsung.com is ranked number 392 in the globe and 0.1793% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Seoul, Seoul, Republic of Korea and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on samsung.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
samsung.com
81.50%68.94%2.37
account.samsung.com
7.99%12.91%4.52
community.samsung.com
6.51%4.03%1.73
shop.samsung.com
5.69%4.62%2.27
findmymobile.samsung.com
2.67%1.00%1.1
downloadcenter.samsung.com
2.50%1.18%1.3
developer.samsung.com
2.35%1.59%1.9
news.samsung.com
1.63%0.78%1.4
support-cn.samsung.com
1.15%0.61%1.5
support-us.samsung.com
1.08%0.53%1.4
images.samsung.com
0.53%0.29%1.6
support.samsung.com
0.52%0.35%1.9
sec.samsung.com
0.38%0.21%1.5
displaysolutions.samsung.com
0.37%0.27%2.0
e-contactus.samsung.com
0.33%0.15%1.3
kies.samsung.com
0.31%0.11%1.0
content.samsung.com
0.31%0.20%1.8
sso-us.samsung.com
0.28%0.14%1.4
apps.samsung.com
0.21%0.08%1.1
contactus.samsung.com
0.21%0.11%1.5
seap.samsung.com
0.21%0.26%3.4
us.samsung.com
0.17%0.17%2.8
mpay.samsung.com
0.16%0.25%4.5
membership.samsung.com
0.13%0.14%3.1
c-contactus.samsung.com
0.13%0.15%3.3
ap.samsung.com
0.11%0.07%1.6
campaign.samsung.com
0.10%0.05%1.5
store.samsung.com
0.09%0.05%1.7
opensource.samsung.com
0.05%0.07%4
partnerhub.samsung.com
0.04%0.08%6.0
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  17
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

samsung.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.2%17.2%528
India 7.5%7.7%452
Germany 4.6%4.7%355
Korea, Republic of 4.3%5.1%237
China 4.1%4.0%1310
United Kingdom 3.7%3.8%359
Brazil 3.6%4.0%382
Italy 3.5%3.8%299
Russian Federation 3.5%3.2%575
Iran 3.2%3.2%324
France 2.7%2.9%523
Spain 2.1%2.1%513
Canada 1.9%2.0%480
Australia 1.8%1.8%359
Mexico 1.6%1.4%513
Indonesia 1.5%1.2%501
Turkey 1.4%1.4%509
Thailand 1.3%1.2%322
Poland 1.3%1.2%546
Japan 1.2%1.3%2599
Taiwan 1.1%1.2%659
Pakistan 1.1%1.0%330
Argentina 1.0%1.0%405
South Africa 0.9%0.9%360
Hong Kong 0.8%0.9%391
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.6%395
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.9%510
Angola 0.8%0.9%574
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%507
Egypt 0.7%0.6%656
Singapore 0.7%0.8%307
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%512
Sweden 0.6%0.6%462
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%533
Belgium 0.6%0.7%396
Philippines 0.5%0.5%428
Romania 0.5%0.5%487
Colombia 0.5%0.5%461

samsung.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
50
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on samsung.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
samsung.com
81.50%68.94%2.37
account.samsung.com
7.99%12.91%4.52
community.samsung.com
6.51%4.03%1.73
shop.samsung.com
5.69%4.62%2.27
findmymobile.samsung.com
2.67%1.00%1.1
downloadcenter.samsung.com
2.50%1.18%1.3
developer.samsung.com
2.35%1.59%1.9
news.samsung.com
1.63%0.78%1.4
support-cn.samsung.com
1.15%0.61%1.5
support-us.samsung.com
1.08%0.53%1.4
images.samsung.com
0.53%0.29%1.6
support.samsung.com
0.52%0.35%1.9
sec.samsung.com
0.38%0.21%1.5
displaysolutions.samsung.com
0.37%0.27%2.0
e-contactus.samsung.com
0.33%0.15%1.3
kies.samsung.com
0.31%0.11%1.0
content.samsung.com
0.31%0.20%1.8
sso-us.samsung.com
0.28%0.14%1.4
apps.samsung.com
0.21%0.08%1.1
contactus.samsung.com
0.21%0.11%1.5
seap.samsung.com
0.21%0.26%3.4
us.samsung.com
0.17%0.17%2.8
mpay.samsung.com
0.16%0.25%4.5
membership.samsung.com
0.13%0.14%3.1
c-contactus.samsung.com
0.13%0.15%3.3
ap.samsung.com
0.11%0.07%1.6
campaign.samsung.com
0.10%0.05%1.5
store.samsung.com
0.09%0.05%1.7
opensource.samsung.com
0.05%0.07%4
partnerhub.samsung.com
0.04%0.08%6.0
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • samsungmobile.com
  • samsung.org
  • samsungelectronics.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 437,922$5,022.97
    United Kingdom 96,750$602.75
    Germany 119,665$577.98
    Canada 50,921$356.96
    France 73,836$347.03
    Australia 45,829$345.09
    Italy 96,750$337.66
    China 101,842$314.69
    India 196,047$313.67
    Korea, Republic of 129,849$301.25
    Brazil 101,842$180.26
    Russian Federation 81,474$165.39
    Japan 33,099$105.92
    South Africa 22,915$101.05
    Iran 81,474$94.51
    Netherlands 17,822$90.72
    Belgium 17,822$87.86
    Sweden 15,276$81.27
    Hong Kong 22,915$79.06
    Thailand 30,553$76.38
    Angola 22,915$61.18
    Singapore 20,368$60.90
    Spain 53,467$59.35
    Taiwan 30,553$58.05
    Poland 30,553$55.30
    Saudi Arabia 22,915$46.29
    Malaysia 15,276$46.29
    Turkey 35,645$38.85
    Indonesia 30,553$37.58
    Mexico 35,645$34.58
    Argentina 25,461$30.30
    Pakistan 25,461$26.99
    Azerbaijan 15,276$24.59
    Philippines 12,730$20.62
    Colombia 12,730$16.93
    Romania 12,730$15.02
    Egypt 15,276$12.37
    Viet Nam 12,730$9.29

    www.samsung.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1994-11-29
    Domain Age:
    23 years 6 months 27 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.yesnic.com...
    Domain Name : samsung.com
    Registry Domain ID: 1521529_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.yesnic.com
    Registrar URL: yesnic.com
    Updated Date: 2018-04-17T00:27:31Z
    Creation Date: 1994-11-29T05:00:00Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-11-28T05:00:00Z
    Registrar: Whois Networks Co., Ltd.
    Registrar IANA ID: 100
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.15884259
    Reseller:
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    Registrant Organization: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    Registrant Street: 129 Samsung-ro Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si
    Registrant City:
    Registrant State/Province:
    Registrant Postal Code: 16677
    Registrant Country: KR
    Registrant Phone: +82.27277203
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax:
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    Admin Organization: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    Admin Street: 129 Samsung-ro Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si
    Admin City:
    Admin State/Province:
    Admin Postal Code: 16677
    Admin Country: KR
    Admin Phone: +82.27277203
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax:
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    Tech Organization: Samsung Electronics CO., Ltd
    Tech Street: 129 Samsung-ro Yeongtong-gu Suwon-si
    Tech City:
    Tech State/Province:
    Tech Postal Code: 16677
    Tech Country: KR
    Tech Phone: +82.27277203
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax:
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: dnssm.samsung.com
    Name Server: dnsst.samsung.com
    Name Server: dnssm2.samsung.com
    Name Server: dnsst2.samsung.com
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-04-24T23:34:04Z <<<

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: SAMSUNG.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 1521529_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.yesnic.com
    Registrar URL: yesnic.com
    Updated Date: 2018-04-17T00:27:31Z
    Creation Date: 1994-11-29T05:00:00Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2020-11-28T05:00:00Z
    Registrar: Whoisnetworks Co., Ltd.
    Registrar IANA ID: 100
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.15884259
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Name Server: DNSSM.SAMSUNG.COM
    Name Server: DNSSM2.SAMSUNG.COM
    Name Server: DNSST.SAMSUNG.COM
    Name Server: DNSST2.SAMSUNG.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-04-24T14:33:52Z <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL SOA 300 Mname dnssm.samsung.com Rname ssdomain.samsung.com Serial Number 2018061902 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 A 211.45.27.231 300 MX mailin.samsung.com 300 TXT 300 NS dnsst.samsung.com 300 NS dnssm2.samsung.com 300 NS dnsst2.samsung.com 300 NS dnssm.samsung.com 300

     

    samsung.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 29 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.js
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/rum.js
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/vendor/modernizr.js
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/aam.js
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.sync.js
    cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
    samsungelectronicsamericainc.demdex.net/event?d_stuff=1&d_dst=1&d_rtbd=json&d_cb=aam_tnt_cb
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/checkLogin.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/lodash/modern.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/kernel.js
    samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_style.js
    samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_engine.min.js
    samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_conf_waypoint.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/old-library_clientlib.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/js-cookies.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_bottom_clientlib.js
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/queryComplete.js
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/common.js
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/sso.js
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/smg/global/digital-river.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/gnb_clientlib.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoController.js
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.css
    samsung.com/us/consumer/css/gnb.css
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.css
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoController.css
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.css
    gateway.answerscloud.com/samsung/production/foresee/foresee_dhtml.css?v=R0363BCB621

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
    load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
    s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (expiration not specified)
    cdn.clicktale.net/www14/ptc/17a7f636-c303-4398-adbd-c518120c2f95.js (5 minutes)
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/samsung/main/prod/utag.sync.js (5 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=samsung/main/201607201422&cb=14***515313860 (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/consumer/css/gnb.css (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/aam.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/common.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/queryComplete.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/rum.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/smg/global/digital-river.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/sso.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/consumer/js/vendor/modernizr.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_conf_waypoint.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_engine.min.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_style.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientcontext/default/content/jcr:content/stores.init.js?path=%2Fcontent%2Fsamsung%2Fus&cq_ck=14***515313722 (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/jquery.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.css (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/kernel.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/lodash/modern.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/checkLogin.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/js-cookies.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoController.css (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/common/videoController.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_bottom_clientlib.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.css (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/global_clientlib.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/gnb_clientlib.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/old-library_clientlib.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.css (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.js (30 minutes)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/segmentation.segment.js (30 minutes)
    cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (60 minutes)
    js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-892.min.js (60 minutes)
    s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/HomePage_Desktop_TV_PGA?$default-png$ (67.8 minutes)
    s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/Addwash_Home_877x***3V2v3?$default-png$ (68.2 minutes)
    s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/DM65E-BC_Product_Page_Template_072016_002v2?$default-png$ (68.6 minutes)
    s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/0318_SPay_Cardsv2?$default-png$ (68.7 minutes)
    s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/BTS_Homepage?$default-png$ (2.8 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/special-offers.png (3.2 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/1px.png (4.3 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/smart-home.png (4.6 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/gear-fit2-watches.png (4.8 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/homeappliance_flyout.png (5.4 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/4K-UHD-BDP.png (5.8 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/new-samsung-logo.png (7.2 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/suhd-gnb.png (7.7 hours)
    samsung.com/us/images/header/smart-cam.png (7.8 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/extender/hero/hero.png (7.9 hours)
    samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_icon.gif (8.2 hours)
    samsung.com/us/images/header/header-level.png (9.4 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/tabpro-s.png (9.8 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/SSD-T3.png (10.4 hours)
    samsung.com/us/images/sprites/menu-icons@2x.png (11.4 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/notebook9.png (13.7 hours)
    samsung.com/us/ssi/5.0/images/flyout/apps-flyout.png (14.6 hours)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientcontext/default/contextstores/fbinterestsdata/loader.json?authorizableId=anonymous (20.8 hours)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientcontext/default/contextstores/twitterprofiledata/loader.json?authorizableId=anonymous (20.8 hours)
    samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientcontext/default/contextstores/fbprofiledata/loader.json?authorizableId=anonymous (21.1 hours)

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 128.3KiB (50% reduction).

    Minifying samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js should save 42.7KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/personalization/kernel.js should save 29.7KiB (52% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/lodash/modern.js should save 28.8KiB (***% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/shared.js should save 11.1KiB (61% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/utils.js should save 6.3KiB (63% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.js should save 1.8KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/consumer/js/common.js should save 1.6KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/consumer/js/smg/global/digital-river.js should save 1.6KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.js should save 984B (38% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying nmetrics.samsung.com/b/ss/sssamsungnewus/10/JS-1.5.3/s65139883297961?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].AudienceManagement.passData&t=25%2F6%2F2016%2023%3A41%3A53%201%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&sdid=7AAB74F437DDEF80-39984D486FCC6BED&mid=26771131340680620941192401988999512910&aid=2BCB831905079836-6000010EC0013EFD&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=samsung&pageName=samsung.com%2Fus&g=http%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2Fus%2F&cc=USD&ch=home&server=samsung.com&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&v1=en&c14=http%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2Fus%2F&v17=samsung.com%2Fus&c22=homepage&c24=New&c25=logged%20out&c44=consumer&v46=p1&v52=D%3Dc22&c57=D%3Dv46&v59=Typed%2FBookmarked&v62=prospect&c66=D%3Ds_vi&v66=D%3Dc25&v72=Typed%2FBookmarked&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=411&bh=731&AQE=1 should save 965B (23% reduction).
    Minifying samsung.com/us/consumer/js/queryComplete.js should save 888B (17% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying gateway.answerscloud.com/samsung/production/foresee/foresee_surveydef.js?v=R0363BCB621 should save 806B (23% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_style.js should save 591B (17% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/onlineopinionV5/oo_conf_waypoint.js should save 543B (49% reduction) after compression.

    Avoid landing page redirects

    Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    samsung.com/
    samsung.com/
    samsung.com/us/

    Prioritize visible content

    Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">Prioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

    Only about 65% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response .

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 13.2KiB (17% reduction).

    Losslessly compressing s7d2.scene7.com/is/image/SamsungUS/DM65E-BC_Product_Page_Template_072016_002v2?$default-png$ should save 12.2KiB (17% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing samsung.com/us/images/sprites/menu-icons@2x.png should save 1KiB (14% reduction).

    Reduce server response time



    In our test, your server responded in 0.27 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">Please read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.8KiB (63% reduction).

    Compressing nmetrics.samsung.com/b/ss/sssamsungnewus/10/JS-1.5.3/s65139883297961?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].AudienceManagement.passData&t=25%2F6%2F2016%2023%3A41%3A53%201%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&sdid=7AAB74F437DDEF80-39984D486FCC6BED&mid=26771131340680620941192401988999512910&aid=2BCB831905079836-6000010EC0013EFD&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=samsung&pageName=samsung.com%2Fus&g=http%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2Fus%2F&cc=USD&ch=home&server=samsung.com&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&v1=en&c14=http%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2Fus%2F&v17=samsung.com%2Fus&c22=homepage&c24=New&c25=logged%20out&c44=consumer&v46=p1&v52=D%3Dc22&c57=D%3Dv46&v59=Typed%2FBookmarked&v62=prospect&c66=D%3Ds_vi&v66=D%3Dc25&v72=Typed%2FBookmarked&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=411&bh=731&AQE=1 should save 3KiB (70% reduction).
    Compressing ssng.netmng.com/?aid=2096 should save 1.4KiB (59% reduction).
    Compressing samsungus.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/samsungus/mbox/ajax?mboxHost=samsung.com&mboxPage=14***515313***1-230164&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&browserWidth=411&browserHeight=731&browserTimeOffset=-420&colorDepth=24&mboxSession=14***515313***1-230164&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=14***490113***6&mbox=target-global-mbox&mboxId=0&mboxMCSDID=7AAB74F437DDEF80-39984D486FCC6BED&mboxMCGVID=26771131340680620941192401988999512910&mboxAAMB=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&mboxMCAVID=2BCB831905079836-6000010EC0013EFD&mboxMCGLH=9&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2Fus%2F&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=58 should save 762B (50% reduction).
    Compressing api.digitalriver.com/v1/shoppers/me/carts/active?expand=lineitems.lineitem.product.externalreferenceid%2Clineitems.lineitem.product.id&callback=smg.global.digitalRiver.dRCartCallback&format=json&token=6b8c025ca4c5ab0f8affbbae5867c0ea80feeb5f2518202ca38d10d6e1e37b343d35774d8491b934d6ea5f73c553f7***a9bd3156f155ab1044a8931557f0ef3492a32f9ec4ecf882e4d9d3854d423b08&callback=smg.global.digitalRiver.dRCartCallback should save 639B (65% reduction).

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (22% reduction).

    Minifying samsung.com/us/consumer/css/gnb.css should save 2.1KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/smg/etc/designs/samsung/templates/homepage.css should save 1.6KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying samsung.com/us/smg/etc/clientlibs/foundation/main.css should save 613B (25% reduction) after compression.

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (16% reduction).

    Minifying samsung.com/us/ should save 1.9KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
    Size tap targets appropriately
    All of your page's links/buttons are really big enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">sizing tap targets appropriately.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using legible font sizes.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
    Avoid apk application install interstitials that hide content
    Your page does not appear to have any apk application install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk application install interstitials.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsamsung.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $1,787.59
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $53,627.59
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $652,469.05
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    368,822
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    11,064,668
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    134,620,122

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 78,826$904.13
    Germany 34,703$167.61
    United Kingdom 15,480$96.44
    Canada 12,730$89.24
    India 54,893$87.83
    Australia 9,166$69.02
    Italy 16,448$57.40
    China 13,240$40.91
    France 8,122$38.17
    Sweden 4,277$22.76
    Indonesia 17,721$21.80
    Poland 10,082$18.25
    Singapore 5,907$17.66
    Netherlands 3,030$15.42
    Iran 13,036$15.12
    Korea, Republic of 5,194$12.05
    Spain 10,159$11.28
    Brazil 6,111$10.82
    Belgium 2,139$10.54
    Russian Federation 4,888$9.92
    Saudi Arabia 4,812$9.72
    Taiwan 4,888$9.29
    Pakistan 8,147$8.64
    Hong Kong 2,291$7.91
    Thailand 1,833$4.58
    Argentina 3,564$4.24
    Azerbaijan 2,444$3.94
    Malaysia 1,222$3.70
    Japan 993$3.18
    Romania 2,673$3.15
    Mexico 3,208$3.11
    Turkey 2,495$2.72
    South Africa 458$2.02
    Philippines 891$1.44
    Colombia 1,018$1.35
    Angola 458$1.22
    Egypt 764$0.62
    Viet Nam 509$0.37

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?